2017 Cleveland Gladiators Player Statistics

Select team from drop down.

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
NELSON, Arvell13512214.3124317.00.9
RICHARDSON, J.9471102.381012.20.9
MANLEY, Phillip K.119343.82153.10.2
BRACKINS, Larry66172.8172.80.2
SIMS, Quentin96162.7261.80.2
THOMPKINS, B.43113.7062.80.0
MARSH, Tanner53103.3052.00.0
GILSON, Tom5133.0130.60.2
VAUGHAN, A.1133.0033.00.0
BOYD, Shane13-6-2.001-6.00.0
TAYLOR, Collin112-6-3.000-0.50.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
NELSON, Arvell1324237864.0308461134716.1%3.4%237.24.7114.7
BOYD, Shane1243764.9288512913.5%2.7%288.05.0111.1
MARSH, Tanner5244060.0232413110.0%2.5%46.40.890.8
SOUTHWICK, Dan311100.040040.0%0.0%1.30.083.3
THOMPKINS, B.4010.000000.0%0.0%0.00.039.6

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
SIMS, Quentin979107113.62447119.02.7
PRESTON, Michael117886911.1163779.01.5
TAYLOR, Collin114364214.9124558.41.1
THOMPKINS, B.42428211.843170.51.0
BRACKINS, Larry61820611.472934.31.2
GILSON, Tom51820011.111940.00.2
MANLEY, Phillip K.1179113.03318.30.3
BARNETT, P.29798.802239.50.0
OUTLAW, Lonnie567412.323414.80.4
RICHARDSON, J.933110.30123.40.0
RICHARDSON, K.812525.00253.10.0
STERLING, Aslam122199.51151.60.1
MCCRAY, Jordan2177.0073.50.0
VAUGHAN, A.1177.0077.00.0
MCGINNIS, Willie13155.0050.40.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
THOMPKINS, B.42552421.0253131.00.5
VEAL, Kenny62546218.504677.00.0
TAYLOR, Collin11812415.502911.30.0
BEAVERS, Larry1510120.2025101.00.0
SMITH, Damond255811.602029.00.0
RODGERS, K.255210.401726.00.0
BRACKINS, Larry62157.51112.50.2
PRESTON, Michael11100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
SEITHER, Nick1423316.51252.40.1
OBI, Fred1311515.00151.20.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
VEAL, Kenny636722.312711.20.2
OBI, Fred1335217.30224.00.0
MOORE, Terence134348.50272.60.0
NORMAN, Marrio312929.01349.70.3
STEPHENS, B.422311.50215.80.0
KIZER, Rayshaun43186.0094.50.0
HOLLAND, Jordan4188.0082.00.0
PETTREY, Aaron1166.0066.00.0
JOHNSON, Terry4100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
VEAL, Kenny6100.0000.00.0

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
BASIL, Drew6351872101
SOLOMAN, Jed426141560
YAZDANI, J.21469642
PETTREY, Aaron1949620
DEIGHTON, Ben1839902

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
OBI, Fred1352353.5101100001115352
MOORE, Terence13471554.530340000110434
VEAL, Kenny626327.500000000000367
SEITHER, Nick1422725.57072262721323300
SUMMERS, Derrick1221523.580837717.53610000
NORMAN, Marrio31842000000000010129
KIZER, Rayshaun417117.500000000000318
RICHARDSON, K.817117.50000000000000
PRESTON, Michael1116116.50000000000000
CATO-BISHOP, Darryl1313515.5505276062752000
MCGINNIS, Willie131341520214212.51400000
RODGERS, K.2120120000000000000
JOHNSON, Terry4110111011000010010
STEPHENS, B.411312.500000000000223
TAYLOR, Collin119712.50000000010000
TULLOCH, Peter292100000000000000
HOLLAND, Jordan4839.50000000000018
BRACKINS, Larry6717.50000000000000
RICHARDSON, J.97280000000000000
OBI, KC56272022101100000
SIMS, Quentin9616.50000000001000
NELSON, Arvell135051013000000000
BASTIEN, S.4414.51011000000000
CHATMAN, C.J.1414.50000000000000
IKNER, Arness13030000000000000
THOMPKINS, B.43030000000000000
MCDANIEL, J.2212.50000000000000
OUTLAW, Lonnie5212.50000000001010
SMITH, Damond2212.50000000000000
SOLOMAN, Jed42020000000000000
STERLING, Aslam122020000000000000
BASIL, Drew61010000000000000
BICE, Adam51010000000000000
COLVIN,ZACH11010000000000000
GILSON, Tom51010000000000000
HUNTER, Jaylen21010000000000000
MADSEN, Joe51010000000000000
MANLEY, Phillip K.111010000000000000
PETTREY, Aaron11010000000000006
SOMSEL, Jesse21010000000000000
VAUGHAN, A.11010000000000000
WILSON, Devin1111.50000000000000