Portland Steel Player Statistics

Select team from drop down.

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
AUSTIN, Shane11381413.782412.80.7
MYERS, Kevin1221612.9495.10.3
PERRY, Jared155224.40101.50.0
KELLY, Bryson612171.4552.80.8
GILSON, Tom164153.8060.90.0
SOUTHWICK, Dann411515.00153.80.0
CARTER, Rashaad8382.7231.00.3
PETERS, Kasey6362.0061.00.0
SHAW, James4551.0141.30.3
WISE, Christian8252.5030.60.0
FORBES, Rico3242.0051.30.0
TRUESDELL, Nick5441.0130.80.2
GOARD, Tyrone7133.0130.40.1
LYERLA, Colt2133.0031.50.0
THOMAS, Darron10122.0020.20.0
SAMBRANO, Jabin32-60.000-2.00.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongYds/GTd/GScksSckYdsRat
AUSTIN, Shane1125342060.22531481945230.14.452587.1
SOUTHWICK, Dann47412559.274213548185.53.393585.5
PETERS, Kasey6276442.2297413549.50.773665.7
THOMAS, Darron10254951.0259352925.90.30042.3

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
GILSON, Tom1613213039.9144381.40.9
PERRY, Jared157187012.3144858.00.9
GOARD, Tyrone7514548.9133264.91.9
CARTER, Rashaad8454259.483253.11.0
TRUESDELL, Nick51520013.384540.01.6
SHAW, James41618211.433745.50.8
SAMBRANO, Jabin3161328.342044.01.3
MITCHELL, T.536020.003512.00.0
MORELAND, Jarien1044110.30174.10.0
PETERS, Kasey65397.80136.50.0
HOWARD, Jamar16376.221437.02.0
GALLINGTON, Deveric146284.7082.00.0
WISE, Christian82189.01112.30.1
GILLIAM, Sergio162168.00111.00.0
MCMILLAN, Mike1111313.00131.20.0
LYERLA, Colt2284.0164.00.5
MYERS, Kevin12166.0060.50.0
AUSTIN, Shane111-3-3.000-0.30.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
BOYLE, Shaine82049224.635761.50.4
IKNER, Arness82545618.205257.00.0
MITCHELL, T.52742215.615584.40.2
PERRY, Jared151214812.30239.90.0
WISE, Christian81114413.102518.00.0
MCMILLAN, Mike118587.30125.30.0
GILSON, Tom165153.00170.90.0
GOARD, Tyrone7166.0060.90.0
SHAW, James4144.0041.00.0
TRUESDELL, Nick5242.0020.80.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
WILSON, Reggie1213131.01312.60.1
PEILA, Bryce12122.0020.20.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
GILLIAM, Sergio1658617.20405.40.0
MCMILLAN, Mike1112323.00232.10.0
WISE, Christian811313.00131.60.0
BOYLE, Shaine8133.0030.40.0
PEILA, Bryce12133.0030.30.0
PIERCE, Matt3100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
LACAYO, Ernesto16954938136

Defense

 TacklesTack for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAAUAAYdsUAAYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
GILLIAM, Sergio164814306000100586
MCMILLAN, Mike114511011000100123
IKNER, Arness836910100001000
BOYLE, Shaine835601000002013
PEILA, Bryce12251600000001213
DAVIS, Dexter1622124014301300000
SESAY, Brandon161884224322300000
GILSON, Tom1613400000000000
HAYES, Robert1513104230423031000
PIERCE, Matt313300000000010
SHELLEY, Tim712200000001000
OBI, KC59921501300000
WILSON, Reggie12912117117233100
GOARD, Tyrone76400000000000
KELLY, Bryson66310710700000
WISE, Christian864000000000113
LACAYO, Ernesto165200000000000
TRUESDELL, Nick54100000000000
AUSTIN, Shane113000000000000
MITCHELL, T.53000000000000
SHAW, James43000000000000
COLLINS, John152000000000000
CARTER, Rashaad81000000000000
FORBES, Rico31000000000000
PETERS, Kasey61000000000000
SALT, Junior120100000000000