Albany Empire

2018 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Benson, Mykel323853.741628.31.3
Mauia, Wesley118546.80374.90.0
Jones, Malachi1221401.9583.30.4
Moore, Terence12231.5030.30.0
Taylor, Collin12111.0110.10.1
Hills, Joe111-2-2.000-0.20.0
Fafaul, Mike93-5-1.700-0.60.0
Grady, Tommy129-12-1.300-1.00.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
Grady, Tommy1222834166.929608164823.8%1.8%246.76.8126.2
Fafaul, Mike93933.3180180.0%11.1%2.00.02.8

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Jones, Malachi1277115615.0294896.32.4
Hills, Joe1188104511.9334595.03.0
Taylor, Collin123651514.394842.90.8
Carr, Greg10161096.871810.90.7
McNeil, Doug36498.212616.30.3
Mauia, Wesley1144210.51183.80.1
Williams, Jordan912525.01252.80.1
Ruffins, Moqut212222.002211.00.0
Moore, Terence1211212.00121.00.0
Beavers, Larry3133.0031.00.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Williams, Jordan91826914.902629.90.0
Beavers, Larry3915817.603052.70.0
Taylor, Collin12161257.802510.40.0
Smith, Terrance258016.001940.00.0
Sonie, Varmah123165.30171.30.0
Dunmore, Oshay1100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Moore, Terence12199.0090.80.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Moore, Terence126406.71133.30.1
Norman, Marrio1133210.71202.90.1
Sonie, Varmah1212525.00252.10.0
Hobbs, Arthur12100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Taylor, Collin12199.0090.80.0

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
Spencer, Kenny12944808215

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
Norman, Marrio11601768.500000000000332
Moore, Terence12582168.5212.59111.55229640
Sonie, Varmah1253756.500000000100125
Hobbs, Arthur122910340000000002010
Stephens, Brandon822323.50000000001000
Phillips, Al5134150000000010000
Summers, Derrick1113917.5010.52021201000
Sykes, Joe1113917.562740637.54041000
Cato-Bishop, Darryl107710.5324152231312000
Seither, Nick107610505233032021000
McGinnis, Willie66063037101411000
Williams, Jordan96480000000001000
Carr, Greg105260000000001000
Jones, Malachi123030000000001000
Mauia, Wesley11334.5010.50010.5001000
Sesay, Brandon6345212.510111.5710000
Smith, Terrance2313.50000000000000
Spencer, Kenny12355.50000000000000
Taylor, Collin12313.50000000000000
Beavers, Larry32020000000000000
Brikowski, Brian1233.50000000000000
Hills, Joe11212.50000000000000
Dunmore, Oshay11010000000000000
Fance, Calvin11010000000000000
McNeil, Doug31010000000000000
Ruffins, Moqut21010000000000000
TeamWL%PFPA
ALB 84.667646564
PHI 75.583612577
BAL 75.583605562
WSH 210.167482642
Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
Apr 14 vs Philadelphia L 56-35
Apr 28 at Baltimore L 49-52
May 5 vs Washington W 23-47
May 11 at Washington W 53-42
May 19 at Philadelphia W 41-36
May 26 vs Washington W 21-48
Jun 2 vs Baltimore W 53-61
Jun 9 vs Baltimore L 59-56
Jun 16 vs Philadelphia L 75-74
Jun 23 at Baltimore W 56-49
Jun 29 at Washington W 55-41
Jul 7 vs Philadelphia W 57-71
Jul 14 at Washington W 57-56
Jul 21 vs Washington L 47-40
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
ALB12892491581500
OPP12119168921850
DIFF12-30+81+66-350
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
ALB12 7.420.813.212.50
OPP12 9.914.0 7.715.40
DIFF12-2.5+6.8+5.5-2.90