Philadelphia Soul

2017 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
BENSON, Mykell12882152.4181317.91.5
RAUDABAUGH, Dan122115.50110.90.0
REYNOLDS, Darius12111.0010.10.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
RAUDABAUGH, Dan1222133665.828937694722.6%2.7%241.16.3121.2
COLLIS, Luke81333.31300130.0%0.0%1.60.047.9
BENSON, Mykell12010.000000.0%0.0%0.00.039.6

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
REYNOLDS, Darius1274110214.9324791.82.7
MCDANIEL, Ryan126980611.7174567.21.4
KAULEINAMOKU, Shaun126278812.7224065.71.8
BENSON, Mykell1289612.02308.00.2
DUVALT, Chris869015.012711.30.1
LIVERS, Poppy2188.0084.00.0
SIMONS, Michael4188.0182.00.3
TIVIS, Neal3188.0182.70.3

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
DUVALT, Chris83665318.115881.60.1
HOLLIS, Dwayne1237926.30506.60.0
LIVERS, Poppy26589.702329.00.0
BEAVERS, Larry223517.501917.50.0
REYNOLDS, Darius124102.51110.80.1
RODGERS, Kelvin3284.0052.70.0
ROMAIN, James12122.0020.20.0
GOOSBY, Joe12100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
DANIELS, Sean1213939.01393.30.1
LAWRENCE, Justin12144.0140.30.1
BELL, Beau10100.0000.00.0
GOOSBY, Joe12200.0010.00.0
HOLLIS, Dwayne12100.0000.00.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
ROMAIN, James1255811.60344.80.0
HOLLIS, Dwayne1255010.01404.20.1
GOOSBY, Joe124102.5070.80.0
JONES, Torez7252.5050.70.0
RICHARDSON, Kent4221.0020.50.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
ROMAIN, James1215151.01514.30.1

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
TREVINO, Adrian121035704321

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
ROMAIN, James1267368.5404100000300558
HOLLIS, Dwayne1260361.500000000130550
GOOSBY, Joe1248125430341011320410
DANIELS, Sean1225527.560630717.530323900
BELL, Beau1024526.5120126292105812000
RICHARDSON, Kent422323.50000000021022
JONES, Torez7204220000000010025
RODGERS, Kelvin3180180000000000000
LAWRENCE, Justin1210311.5606296062911400
REYNOLDS, Darius129090000000001000
ZIDIAN, Zach680830311202900000
DUVALT, Chris86060000000000000
SHEEHY, John85471011101111000
BEAVERS, Larry24040000000000000
GLASPER, Tyre53240000000000000
JENNINGS, Teddy432420210101710000
MCDANIEL, Ryan123030000000000000
PEILA, Bryce13030000000000000
RAUDABAUGH, Dan12313.50000000000000
TATE, Joshua3313.50000000000000
TREVINO, Adrian123030000000001000
BENSON, Mykell121010000000000000
KAULEINAMOKU, Shaun121010000000000000
LIVERS, Poppy21010000000000000
BROWN, Robert10000000000010000
DOVER, Thomas1010.50000000000000
SMITH, Adam3010.50000000000000
Standings
TeamWL%PFPA
PHI1110.917706541
TBS930.750625594
BAL470.364537610
CLE480.333607630
WSH1100.091468568
2017 Regular Season Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
April 15 @ Tampa Bay W 56-52
April 22 @ Washington W 49-31
April 29 vs Baltimore W 69-34
May 6 @ Cleveland W 69-67
May 13 vs Baltimore W 61-56
May 20 vs Cleveland W 64-46
May 27 @ Washington W 48-47
June 10 vs Cleveland W 59-49
June 17 vs Tampa Bay W 62-41
June 24 @ Cleveland W 59-28
July 8 @ Baltimore L 42-49
July 15 vs Washington W 68-41
July 29 @ Baltimore - -
August 5 vs Tampa Bay - -
Complete Schedule
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
PHI121672041381970
OPP12103189881610
DIFF12+64+15+50+360
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
PHI1213.917.011.516.40
OPP12 8.615.8 7.313.40
DIFF12+5.3+1.3+4.2+3.00