Tampa Bay Storm

2017 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
HIPPEARD, Randy627933.441515.50.7
BROWN, Lamark66335.50125.50.0
BROWN, John2242.0052.00.0
JACKSON, Dexter6111.0110.20.2

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
HIPPEARD, Randy614921370.016073924518.3%0.9%267.86.5127.5

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
HILLS, Joe6605909.8183598.33.0
BROWN, Lamark64553211.8114088.71.8
INGS, Kendrick63339211.984565.31.3
HILTON, Justin27699.913934.50.5
BATES, Leonardo32115.51103.70.3
BROWN, John2188.0084.00.0
LINDSEY, Michael4155.0051.30.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
INGS, Kendrick62248722.115581.20.2
LINDSEY, Michael41123721.504459.30.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
STEPHENS, Paul314646.014615.30.3

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
RAYFORD, Caesar6144.0140.70.2
JACKSON, Alvin Ray6100.0000.00.0
JACKSON, LaRoche1100.0000.00.0
STUBBS, Cortez3100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
LEWIS, Mark5382158160
ALVARADO, Delbert1839621

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
JACKSON, Alvin Ray6231329.5111.512000021010
HOBBS, Arthur522524.50000000000000
STUBBS, Cortez320522.52026000000010
STEPHENS, Paul313314.500000000034600
JACKSON, LaRoche19090000000000010
SHUTT, Anthony28080000000000000
JACKSON, Dallas37070000000000000
LINDSEY, Michael47490000000010000
DILLON, Antron6568212.510101710000
JACKSON, Dexter6578.5212.519212.51911000
RAYFORD, Caesar6435.512211111.5910014
SMITH, Damond2456.50000000000000
INGS, Kendrick63240000000000000
MILLER, Jordan6355.5111.562021311000
MONTGOMERY, Ken33450000000000000
BROWN, Lamark6212.50000000000000
NACEWICZ, Max1212.50000000000000
HILLS, Joe61010000000000000
HIPPEARD, Randy61010000000000000
LEWIS, Mark50000000000001000
LEWIS, Monte300000003031600000
Standings
TeamWL%PFPA
PHI701.000416333
TBS510.833316292
BAL240.333298352
WSH150.167243277
CLE160.143371390
2017 Regular Season Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
April 8 @ Cleveland W 46-40
April 15 vs Philadelphia L 56-52
April 22 vs Cleveland W 62-61
May 7 @ Baltimore W 62-55
May 13 @ Washington W 41-33
May 20 vs Washington W 53-47
June 3 vs Baltimore - -
June 10 vs Washington - -
June 17 @ Philadelphia - -
July 1 vs Washington - -
July 8 @ Cleveland - -
July 15 @ Baltimore - -
July 22 vs Cleveland - -
August 5 @ Philadelphia - -
Complete Schedule
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
TBS65499471160
OPP65383551010
DIFF6+1+16-8+150
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
TBS6 9.016.5 7.819.30
OPP6 8.813.8 9.216.80
DIFF6+0.2+2.7-1.3+2.50