Tampa Bay Storm

2017 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
HIPPEARD, Randy310686.831522.71.0
BROWN, Lamark34143.50104.70.0
BROWN, John2242.0052.00.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
HIPPEARD, Randy37911171.28841924517.1%1.8%294.76.3126.7

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
BROWN, Lamark32430012.5640100.02.0
HILLS, Joe3272569.583085.32.7
INGS, Kendrick31924612.944582.01.3
HILTON, Justin27699.913934.50.5
BROWN, John2188.0084.00.0
LINDSEY, Michael1155.0055.00.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
INGS, Kendrick31634821.8155116.00.3
LINDSEY, Michael123819.002238.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
RAYFORD, Caesar3144.0141.30.3
STUBBS, Cortez3100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
LEWIS, Mark21585130
ALVARADO, Delbe1839621

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
HOBBS, Arthur320321.50000000000000
STUBBS, Cortez320522.52026000000010
JACKSON, Alvin Ray3121017111.512000010000
JACKSON, Dallas15050000000000000
DILLON, Antron3467212.510101710000
JACKSON, Dexter3467111.510111.51001000
RAYFORD, Caesar342512211111.5910014
SMITH, Damond2456.50000000000000
INGS, Kendrick3313.50000000000000
MILLER, Jordan3334.5111.56101611000
BROWN, Lamark3212.50000000000000
LINDSEY, Michael12020000000000000
MONTGOMERY, Ken22440000000000000
HILLS, Joe31010000000000000
HIPPEARD, Randy31010000000000000
Standings
TeamWL%PFPA
PHI201.00010583
TBS210.667160157
BAL110.50090100
WSH110.5008287
CLE030.000150160
2017 Regular Season Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
April 8 @ Cleveland W 46-40
April 15 vs Philadelphia L 56-52
April 22 vs Cleveland W 62-61
May 7 @ Baltimore - -
May 13 @ Washington - -
May 20 vs Washington - -
June 3 vs Baltimore - -
June 10 vs Washington - -
June 17 @ Philadelphia - -
July 1 vs Washington - -
July 8 @ Cleveland - -
July 15 @ Baltimore - -
July 22 vs Cleveland - -
August 5 @ Philadelphia - -
Complete Schedule
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
TBS3274520680
OPP3334314670
DIFF3-6+2+6+10
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
TBS3 9.015.0 6.722.70
OPP311.014.3 4.722.30
DIFF3-2.0+0.7+2.0+0.30