Tampa Bay Storm

2017 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
HIPPEARD, Randy12361163.26159.70.5
BROWN, Lamark98405.00124.40.0
CAVE, Ryan49303.3097.50.0
INGS, Kendrick122157.5091.30.0
BROWN, John3242.0051.30.0
HILLS, Joe11231.5130.30.1
JACKSON, Dexter12221.0110.20.1
LEFOTU, Dave10122.0020.20.0
LINDSEY, Michael101-6-6.000-0.60.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
HIPPEARD, Randy1230445167.432277574516.6%1.6%268.96.3121.2

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
HILLS, Joe11112113410.13344103.13.0
INGS, Kendrick1287100411.5194583.71.6
BROWN, Lamark96166010.8134073.31.4
HILTON, Justin62222710.353937.80.8
LINDSEY, Michael10161499.332014.90.3
BATES, Leonardo95459.02235.00.2
BROWN, John3188.0082.70.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
INGS, Kendrick1247103121.945885.90.3
LINDSEY, Michael102345519.815745.50.1
PHILLIPS, Al2100.0000.00.0
STEPHENS, Paul9100.0000.00.0
HILLS, Joe111-7-7.000-0.60.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
STEPHENS, Paul914646.01465.10.1
JACKSON, Alvin Ray12155.0100.40.1
LINDSEY, Michael10133.0100.30.1

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
SHUTT, Anthony512323.00234.60.0
JACKSON, Alvin Ray12242.0040.30.0
RAYFORD, Caesar9144.0140.40.1
JACKSON, LaRoche7210.5010.10.0
STUBBS, Cortez3100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
LEWIS, Mark11794440280
ALVARADO, Delbert1839621

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
STEPHENS, Paul945145.500000000034600
JACKSON, Alvin Ray12431751.510111000022524
JACKSON, LaRoche743344.50000000011021
HOBBS, Arthur5252260000000000000
STUBBS, Cortez324124.52026000000010
DILLON, Antron1217318.540413101710000
SHUTT, Anthony51601600000000000123
LINDSEY, Michael1015115.50000000021300
PHILLIPS, Al2142151011000000000
JACKSON, Dallas411111.50000000000000
JACKSON, Dexter1210713.5404284042812000
MONTGOMERY, Ken6102111015101501000
INGS, Kendrick12919.50000000000000
NACEWICZ, Max49310.50000000000000
SMITH, Damond3818.50000000000000
LEWIS, Monte7707505214041800000
RAYFORD, Caesar9717.52029111.5610014
MILLER, Jordan12669202132021311000
REID, Greg15260000000000000
HILLS, Joe113030000000000000
HILTON, Justin63030000000000000
BROWN, Lamark9212.50000000010000
WARREN, Jeremiah122020000000000000
BATES, Leonardo91010000000000000
HIPPEARD, Randy121010000000000000
LEFOTU, Dave101010000000000000
MCNEIL, Raymond111010000000000000
BONNER, Chris2010.50000000000000
LEWIS, Mark110000000000001000
THOMPKINS, Kend1010.50000000000000
Standings
TeamWL%PFPA
PHI1110.917706541
TBS930.750625594
BAL470.364537610
CLE480.333607630
WSH1100.091468568
2017 Regular Season Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
April 8 @ Cleveland W 46-40
April 15 vs Philadelphia L 56-52
April 22 vs Cleveland W 62-61
May 7 @ Baltimore W 62-55
May 13 @ Washington W 41-33
May 20 vs Washington W 53-47
June 3 vs Baltimore W 47-35
June 10 vs Washington W 58-57
June 17 @ Philadelphia L 41-62
July 1 vs Washington W 55-51
July 8 @ Cleveland L 39-41
July 15 @ Baltimore W 69-56
July 22 vs Cleveland - -
August 5 @ Philadelphia - -
Complete Schedule
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
TBS12134184872200
OPP121191711411630
DIFF12+15+13-54+570
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
TBS1211.215.3 7.318.30
OPP12 9.914.311.813.60
DIFF12+1.3+1.1-4.5+4.70