Washington Valor

2017 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
MEYER, Erik23196.30159.50.0
MORRIS, Bernard2591.8274.51.0
TOLIVER, T.T.2133.0131.50.5
GORDON, James2122.0121.00.5

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
MEYER, Erik2426762.750562399.0%3.0%252.53.095.7

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
WASHINGTON, Mike21823713.2539118.52.5
TOLIVER, T.T.289111.412045.50.5
CARR, Greg268914.803344.50.0
GREGORY, Julius29778.602338.50.0
PARKER, Anthony211111.00115.50.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
WASHINGTON, Mike258016.002640.00.0
McGLENN, Cameron235016.703025.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
BELTON, Tracy23155.0187.50.5

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
McGLENN, Cameron2100.0000.00.0

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
STEVENS, T.C.21581562

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
BELTON, Tracy2961210110000000315
McGLENN, Cameron2839.50000000000000
ADDISON, Dominic276100000000010000
SMITH, Terrence2658.51014000001000
GORDON, James25261014202420000
MORRIS, Bernard23030000000000000
DAWKINS, Everett2212.52023101111000
CORBIN, Will21010000000000000
PAYNE, Jake11010000000000000
WANG, David11010000000000000
WILSON, Reggie2111.51018101810000
COLLINS, J.R.1010.50000000000000
SESAY, Brandon2010.50000000000000
Standings
TeamWL%PFPA
PHI201.00010583
TBS210.667160157
BAL110.50090100
WSH110.5008287
CLE030.000150160
2017 Regular Season Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
April 7 vs Baltimore W 51-38
April 22 vs Philadelphia L 49-31
April 28 @ Cleveland - -
May 13 vs Tampa Bay - -
May 20 @ Tampa Bay - -
May 27 vs Philadelphia - -
June 3 vs Cleveland - -
June 10 @ Tampa Bay - -
June 23 @ Baltimore - -
July 1 @ Tampa Bay - -
July 15 @ Philadelphia - -
July 22 vs Baltimore - -
July 29 vs Cleveland - -
August 4 @ Baltimore - -
Complete Schedule
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH241243140
OPP272721320
DIFF2+34-3-18-180
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH220.512.0 1.5 7.00
OPP2 3.513.510.516.00
DIFF2+17.0-1.5-9.0-9.00