Washington Valor

2017 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
CORBIN, Will1012766.33367.60.3
BRACKETT, Sean610757.521512.50.3
MEYER, Erik511504.511510.00.2
TOLIVER, TT75316.23124.40.4
MORRIS, Bernard56132.2272.60.4
GORDON, James104123.0171.20.1
MCCLAIN, Charles7122.0120.30.1
SMITH, Terrence8111.0010.10.0
WILSON, Justin11-1-1.000-1.00.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
BRACKETT, Sean613321661.614692964413.4%2.8%244.84.8103.7
MEYER, Erik59916858.911322053911.9%3.0%226.44.096.6
MORRIS, Bernard544100.055102425.0%0.0%11.00.2158.3
REESE, Josh511100.01101100.0%0.0%0.20.2118.8

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
CARR, Greg116777611.6164470.51.5
JACKSON, Roger95859210.263965.80.7
MCCLAIN, Charles73741711.3104159.61.4
TOLIVER, TT72530212.172943.11.0
WASHINGTON, M.31823713.253979.01.7
REESE, Josh51316212.542832.40.8
GREGORY, Julius5111019.212320.20.2
WILSON, Justin114141.004141.00.0
PARKER, Anthony115224.42112.00.2
CASTILE, L.J.4155.0051.30.0
CORBIN, Will10122.0020.20.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
MCCLAIN, Charles72539715.915456.70.1
McGLENN, C.81623114.403028.90.0
WILSON, Justin179012.902090.00.0
WASHINGTON, M.358016.002626.70.0
KNIGHT, Michael2100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
BELTON, Tracy1115454.01544.90.1
REESE, Josh5133.0100.60.2
DAWKINS, Everet11100.0000.00.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
ADDISON, Dominic1114343.01433.90.1
BELTON, Tracy114256.31102.30.1
KNIGHT, Michael2155.0052.50.0
SMITH, Terrence8100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
McGLENN, C.8100.0000.00.0

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
STEVENS, TC8542960125
HURWITZ, Sam21584823
GAMBLE, Josh1843410

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
BELTON, Tracy1155457202400000154425
ADDISON, Dominic1141945.500000000100143
McGLENN, C.8294310000000000000
SMITH, Terrence8278311014000001010
HARRELL, James4242250000000000000
PAYNE, Jake1020522.53038303800000
GORDON, James1019521.540423414.51020000
DAWKINS, Everet1118520.5505163031322000
JACKSON, Roger9150150000000000000
KNIGHT, Michael2112120000000000015
SESAY, Brandon11941130313313.51311400
CASTILE, L.J.4717.50000000010000
MORRIS, Bernard5717.50000000000000
GREGORY, Julius56060000000000000
SMITH, Brian16270000000000000
COLLINS, J.R.5515.51017101710000
CARR, Greg11414.50000000000000
REESE, Josh54040000000001300
HURWITZ, Sam2313.50000000000000
MCCLAIN, Charles73030000000000000
WILSON, Justin13030000000000000
WILSON, Reggie3313.5202142021410000
CORBIN, Will102020000000000000
STEVENS, TC8212.50000000000000
WASHINGTON, David32020000000000000
SAVAGE, Dionte111010000000000000
SHEAD, Adam5111.50000000000000
TOLIVER, TT71010000000000000
WANG, David41010000000000000
ATOE, James20210000000000000
Standings
TeamWL%PFPA
PHI1110.917706541
TBS930.750625594
BAL470.364537610
CLE480.333607630
WSH1100.091468568
2017 Regular Season Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
April 7 vs Baltimore W 51-38
April 22 vs Philadelphia L 49-31
April 28 @ Cleveland L 34-48
May 13 vs Tampa Bay L 41-33
May 20 @ Tampa Bay L 47-53
May 27 vs Philadelphia L 48-47
June 3 vs Cleveland L 59-35
June 10 @ Tampa Bay L 57-58
June 23 @ Baltimore L 41-51
July 1 @ Tampa Bay L 51-55
July 15 @ Philadelphia L 41-68
July 22 vs Baltimore - -
July 29 vs Cleveland - -
August 4 @ Baltimore - -
Complete Schedule
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH11107185621140
OPP111171831161520
DIFF11-10+2-54-380
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH11 9.716.8 5.610.40
OPP1110.616.610.513.80
DIFF11-0.9+0.2-4.9-3.50