Washington Valor

2018 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Nelson, Arvell310474.731815.71.0
Austin, Shane25316.222715.51.0
Smith, Warren810303.0183.80.1
Corbin, Will76264.30193.70.0
Davila, Nick23217.021710.51.0
Atoe, James911717.00171.90.0
Tufunga, Siosifa5188.0081.60.0
Gordon, James7551.0120.70.1
Gray, Reggie9144.0040.40.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
Nelson, Arvell35810256.97821554814.7%4.9%260.75.097.8
Smith, Warren8487960.84681023212.7%2.5%58.51.398.5
Davila, Nick2335362.33531003818.9%0.0%176.55.0121.3
Austin, Shane2356157.435162299.8%3.3%175.53.084.8

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Gray, Reggie95260811.7144267.61.6
Reese, Josh94553311.894859.21.0
Windsor, Rod52727910.373255.81.4
Dangerfield, Jared41718410.822946.00.5
Toliver, TT91417612.654219.60.6
Duvalt, Chris9171629.542118.00.4
Parker, Anthony3188.0082.70.0
Corbin, Will7144.0040.60.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Duvalt, Chris94064716.215671.90.1
Gray, Reggie979513.602810.60.0
Reese, Josh9351.7030.60.0
Toliver, TT9122.0020.20.0
Belton, Tracy9100.0000.00.0
Dangerfield, Jared4100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Jackson, Alvin Ray5100.0100.00.2
Reese, Josh9100.0100.00.1

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Obi, Fred22115.5075.50.0
Everett, Michael7144.0040.60.0
Addison, Dominic4111.0010.30.0
Davenport, Svante3100.0000.00.0
Knight, Michael9100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
Clarke, Pat9532781106
Reese, Josh915810

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
Knight, Michael927127.50000000001010
Belton, Tracy9216241012000010000
Addison, Dominic4162170000000000011
Collins, Lanford7124141013101300000
Davenport, Svante3122130000000000010
Jackson, Alvin Ray5124141011000011000
Everett, Michael7102110000000000014
Cox, Qua384100000000000000
Obi, Fred282900000000000211
Falls, Roosevelt4717.50000000000000
Smith, Khreem57281011000000000
Clarke, Pat94040000000000000
Duvalt, Chris9414.50000000000000
Gordon, James74670000000000000
Reese, Josh94040000000001000
Payne, Jake9376.52025101200000
Toliver, TT93030000000001000
Victorian, Josh13240000000000000
Wilson, Reggie4334.50000000000000
Brown, Austin12231015101500000
Dangerfield, Jared42020000000000000
Reid, Greg12230000000011000
Sesay, Brandon3212.51015101500000
Washington, David52231013101300000
Austin, Shane21010000000000000
Bullock, Zack11010000000000000
Gray, Reggie91010000000000000
Henderson, Roderick21221011000000000
Law, John21010000000000000
Richardson, Kent1010.50000000000000
Smith, Warren8010.50000000000000
TeamWL%PFPA
BAL 72.778473415
ALB 54.556464417
PHI 54.556443430
WSH 18.111371489
Schedule
DateOpponentResScore
Apr 13at BaltimoreL56-61
Apr 28at PhiladelphiaL51-67
May 5at AlbanyL23-47
May 11vs AlbanyL53-42
May 19vs BaltimoreL42-41
May 26at AlbanyL21-48
May 31vs PhiladelphiaL51-46
Jun 10at PhiladelphiaW49-48
Jun 15at BaltimoreL42-72
Jun 22vs Philadelphia--
Jun 29vs Albany--
Jul 7vs Baltimore--
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH970127631110
OPP9101181981090
DIFF9-31-54-35+20
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH9 7.814.1 7.012.30
OPP911.220.110.912.10
DIFF9-3.4-6.0-3.9+0.20