Washington Valor

2017 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
MEYER, Erik511504.511510.00.2
MORRIS, Bernard56132.2272.60.4
TOLIVER, TT53134.3252.60.4
BRACKETT, Sean12126.001112.00.0
GORDON, James63103.3171.70.2
CORBIN, Will4284.0062.00.0
MCCLAIN, Charlie3122.0120.70.3

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
MEYER, Erik59916858.911322053911.9%3.0%226.44.096.6
BRACKETT, Sean1264459.1231502611.4%0.0%231.05.0101.6
MORRIS, Bernard544100.055102425.0%0.0%11.00.2158.3

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
CARR, Greg63442912.673671.51.2
JACKSON, Roger4292829.743870.51.0
WASHINGTON, M.31823713.253979.01.7
TOLIVER, TT51618111.342936.20.8
MCCLAIN, Charlie3161589.932652.71.0
GREGORY, Julius5111019.212320.20.2
PARKER, Anthony64174.31112.80.2
REESE, Josh111313.011313.01.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
McGLENN, Cameron61623114.403038.50.0
WASHINGTON, M.358016.002626.70.0
MCCLAIN, Charlie3177.0072.30.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
REESE, Josh1133.0103.01.0
DAWKINS, Everett6100.0000.00.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
BELTON, Tracy63155.0182.50.2
SMITH, Terrence6100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
McGLENN, Cameron6100.0000.00.0

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
STEVENS, TC642230095

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
BELTON, Tracy6211126.510110000000315
McGLENN, Cameron6188220000000000000
ADDISON, Dominic61510200000000010000
SMITH, Terrence615919.51014000001010
GORDON, James696122025414.51220000
GREGORY, Julius56060000000000000
MORRIS, Bernard56270000000000000
PAYNE, Jake5658.5111.54212.5700000
SESAY, Brandon5658.5313.514313.51410400
SMITH, Brian16270000000000000
CARR, Greg6313.50000000000000
DAWKINS, Everett63872023111.5412000
WILSON, Reggie3313.5202142021410000
JACKSON, Roger4233.50000000000000
STEVENS, TC6212.50000000000000
CORBIN, Will41010000000000000
SAVAGE, Dionte51010000000000000
WANG, David31010000000000000
COLLINS, J.R.1010.50000000000000
REESE, Josh10000000000001300
TOLIVER, TT5010.50000000000000
Standings
TeamWL%PFPA
PHI701.000416333
TBS510.833316292
BAL240.333298352
WSH150.167243277
CLE160.143371390
2017 Regular Season Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
April 7 vs Baltimore W 51-38
April 22 vs Philadelphia L 49-31
April 28 @ Cleveland L 34-48
May 13 vs Tampa Bay L 41-33
May 20 @ Tampa Bay L 47-53
May 27 vs Philadelphia L 48-47
June 3 vs Cleveland - -
June 10 @ Tampa Bay - -
June 23 @ Baltimore - -
July 1 @ Tampa Bay - -
July 15 @ Philadelphia - -
July 22 vs Baltimore - -
July 29 vs Cleveland - -
August 4 @ Baltimore - -
Complete Schedule
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH6699123600
OPP6418975720
DIFF6+28+2-52-120
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH611.515.2 3.810.00
OPP6 6.814.812.512.00
DIFF6+4.7+0.3-8.7-2.00