Washington Valor

2018 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Nelson, Arvell6261274.961821.21.0
Austin, Shane25316.222715.51.0
Smith, Warren910303.0183.30.1
Corbin, Will97294.10193.20.0
Atoe, James1222311.51171.90.1
Davila, Nick23217.021710.51.0
Tufunga, Siosifa5188.0081.60.0
Gordon, James9551.0120.60.1
Gray, Reggie12144.0040.30.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
Nelson, Arvell612921260.815092774812.7%3.3%251.54.5100.5
Smith, Warren9518361.44881023212.0%2.4%54.21.197.9
Davila, Nick2335362.33531003818.9%0.0%176.55.0121.3
Austin, Shane2356157.435162299.8%3.3%175.53.084.8

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Gray, Reggie127176910.8174264.11.4
Reese, Josh126775011.2104862.50.8
Dangerfield, Jared73538210.942954.60.6
Windsor, Rod52727910.373255.81.4
Duvalt, Chris122223510.752119.60.4
Toliver, TT111719511.564217.70.5
McNeil, Doug266711.243133.52.0
Parker, Anthony622010.00123.30.0
Corbin, Will9144.0040.40.0

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Duvalt, Chris125589816.315674.80.1
Gray, Reggie1279513.60287.90.0
Reese, Josh126132.2081.10.0
Toliver, TT11122.0020.20.0
Obi, Fred5111.0010.20.0
Belton, Tracy12100.0000.00.0
Dangerfield, Jared7100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Obi, Fred5144.0040.80.0
Jackson, Alvin Ray8100.0100.00.1
Reese, Josh12100.0100.00.1

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
Everett, Michael102126.0081.20.0
Obi, Fred52115.5072.20.0
Addison, Dominic4111.0010.30.0
Davenport, Svante3100.0000.00.0
Dunmore, Oshay3100.0000.00.0
Knight, Michael9100.0000.00.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
Clarke, Pat12643371136
Reese, Josh1215810

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
Belton, Tracy12278311012000010000
Knight, Michael927127.50000000001010
Everett, Michael102382700000000000212
Jackson, Alvin Ray819521.51011000011000
Addison, Dominic4162170000000000011
Obi, Fred51461700000000014211
Collins, Lanford7124141013101300000
Davenport, Svante3122130000000000010
Cox, Qua384100000000000000
Falls, Roosevelt4717.50000000000000
Gordon, James976100000000000000
Reese, Josh127070000000001000
Smith, Khreem67281011000000000
Brown, Austin45471015101500000
Duvalt, Chris12515.50000000000000
Clarke, Pat124040000000000000
Payne, Jake124882025101200000
Toliver, TT11414.50000000001000
Bullock, Zack4313.51012000000000
Dunmore, Oshay33240000000000010
Gray, Reggie123030000000000000
Victorian, Josh13240000000000000
Wilson, Reggie4334.50000000000000
Dangerfield, Jared72020000000000000
McNeil, Doug2212.50000000000000
Reid, Greg12230000000011000
Sesay, Brandon3212.51015101500000
Washington, David72231013101300000
Austin, Shane21010000000000000
Henderson, Roderick4132.51011000000000
Law, John21010000000000000
Parker, Anthony61010000000000000
Richardson, Kent1010.50000000000000
Smith, Warren9010.50000000000000
TeamWL%PFPA
ALB 84.667646564
PHI 75.583612577
BAL 75.583605562
WSH 210.167482642
Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
Apr 13 at Baltimore L 56-61
Apr 28 at Philadelphia L 51-67
May 5 at Albany L 23-47
May 11 vs Albany L 53-42
May 19 vs Baltimore L 42-41
May 26 at Albany L 21-48
May 31 vs Philadelphia L 51-46
Jun 10 at Philadelphia W 49-48
Jun 15 at Baltimore L 42-72
Jun 22 vs Philadelphia L 63-28
Jun 29 vs Albany L 55-41
Jul 7 vs Baltimore W 35-42
Jul 14 vs Albany L 57-56
Jul 21 at Albany W 47-40
Jul 28 at Baltimore W 69-55
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH1298175631460
OPP121152431331510
DIFF12-17-68-70-50
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
WSH12 8.214.6 5.312.20
OPP12 9.620.311.112.60
DIFF12-1.4-5.7-5.8-0.40